BRASSIES 2017 – 2018 SEASON

TIERRA DEL SOL    SEPTEMBER 13, 2017

Cancelled ...... Hurricane Irma!!

Twisted Oaks    Dot Perry Memorial Tournament    October 16, 2017

1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
Susan Ishii    Robin Cunningham Sue Doyle    Pat Koneda
2nd Low Gross 3rd Low Gross
Kathy Pierce    Jan Henry Diane Beavers    Mary Miskinis
                 2nd Low Net 3rd Low Net
Kooky Lucas    Blenda Langone                    Rose Ringelman    Rose Pinard
4th Low Net 5th Low Net
Julie Wolf    Jenny Heise Jackie Dziekan    Peg Crowley
Closest to the Pin
Sue Williams Donna Martin Mary Miskinis Julie Wolf
"A" Flight "B" Flight "C" Flight "D" Flight

HERNANDO OAKS    November 13, 2017

"A" Flight
Overall 1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
Diane Beavers Kathy Quelland Sonja Dixon
"B" Flight
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
Sherry Butler Mary Law Powell
"C" Flight
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross
Jan Frame Judy Procious Evie Dean
"D" Flight
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross 3rd Low Gross 4th Low Gross
Rose Ringelman Mary Miskinis Peg Crowley Shirley Redmond Dorine LeBlanc
Closest to the Pin
Kathy Quelland Elaine Mowat Jackie Dziekan Mary Fama
"A" Flight "B" Flight "C" Flight "D" Flight

SKYVIEW    MODIFIED RYDER CUP    December 4, 2017

1st Low Gross 2nd Low Gross 3rd Low Gross
Cindy Shelton & Sonja Dixon Sally Townsend & Karla Bartman Susan Ishii & Robin Cunningham (Not in Pic)
1st Low Net 2nd Low Net 3rd Low Net
Jan Henry & Jan Frame Joan Ruggere & Mary Fama (Not Available for Pic) Cheryl Ferris & Sherry Butler
4th Low Net 5th Low Net 6th Low Net
Rose Ringelman & Janice Villa Barb Kumprey & Suzanne Doyle Wanda Kurka & Deb Markey
Closest to The Pin
Cindy Shelton June Marbutt Pat Subers Paulette Gebert
"A" Flight "B" Flight "C" Flight "D" Flight

INVERNESS    Guest Day     January 15, 2018

"A" Flight
Kathy Quelland Sonja Dixon Cindy Shelton Jan Henry
Overall 1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross
"B" Flight
Kathy Campbell Elaine Mowat
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
"C" Flight
Linda Harrison Wanda Kurka
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
"D" Flight
Judith Mowery Linda Neveu Gale Carroll Ruth Troyer Barb Kumprey Janice Villa
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross 3rd Low Gross 4th Low Gross 5th Low Gross
Guest Flight
Carmi Thornton Betty Elsley Carolyn Plokhooji
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross
Closest To The Pin
Kathy Quelland Kathy Campbell Jenny Heise Barb Kumprey
"A" Flight "B" Flight "C" Flight "D" Flight
Marianne Durieux  Cindy Shelton MaryJane Evilsizer  Donna Martin Nancy Noble   Cecile Davis
Guest    Brassie Guest    Brassie Guest    Brassie
Caroline Plokhooji       Sonja Dixon Carmi Thornton      Judith Mower Theresa Hrobuchak    Dorothy Mattioni
Guest    Brassie Guest    Brassie Brassie    Guest
Linda Blewitt     Lynn Dehart     Betty Elsley    Jenny Heise           Brenda Hotham  Wanda Kurka
Brassie    Guest Guest    Brassie Guest    Brassie

Crystal River     February 14, 2018

"A" Flight
Kathy Quelland Karen Wood Shelly Karnitz Kathy Campbell
Overall 1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross
"B" Flight
Elaine Mowat Sue Williams
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
"C" Flight
Jackie Dziekan Sherry Butler Judy Procious Cathy Pierce
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross 3rd Low Gross
"D" Flight
Janice Villa Mary Fama Peg Crowley Catherine Sendell Joan Ruggere
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross 3rd Low Gross 4rd Low Gross
Closest To The Pin
Kathy Quelland Cathy Pierce Linda Blewitt
"A" Flight "C" Flight "D" Flight

HARBOR HILLS    BRASSIES/WEST COAST CHALLENGE    March 12, 2018

Brassie Challenge Team
West Coast Challenge Team
The Challenge Scoreboard
Brassie Team Winners
Jan Frame    Mary Law Powell Sue Williams    Karla Bartman Nancy Goutas  Kuniko Aono
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross (not available for Pic)
West Coast Team Winners
Maggie Liu    Nancy Burkett Vivian Herklotz    Dianne Roberts Terry Williams    Mary Whitworth
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross
The Challenge Cup
Vivian Herklotz Jackie Dziekan
President – West Coast Tournament Chairman – Brassies
Brassies Pink Team
Brassies Blue Team
Brassies Pink – Blue Scoreboard
Pink Team Winners
Sonja Dixon  Kathy Quelland Susan Ishii  Diane Beavers Suzanne Doyle  Audrey Gallivan
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross
Blue Team Winners
Cindy Shelton  Shelly Karsnitz Pat Koneda  Gale Carroll Kathy Campbell  Linda Oakman
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross

Candler Hills   Team Tournament 2 Best Balls of 4   April 16, 2018

1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
Pat Subers  Dena Hayes  Paulette Gebert  Norma Gallaway Sherry Butler Sue Smith Cheryl Ferris Judy Procious
2nd Low Gross 2nd Low Net
Susan Ishii   Kathy Quelland   Robin Cunningham   Shirley Redmond Kathy Campbell   Diane Beavers   Elaine Mowat   Susie Steinour
3rd Low Gross 3rd Low Net
Jan Henry   Jan Frame   Pat Kordalski   Barb Kumprey Nancy Goutas   Ruth Troyer   Mary Fama    Joan Ruggere
4th Low Gross
Linda Neveu   Elaine Mielke   Priscilla Kleindienst   Dorine LeBlanc

Black Diamond    May 2018

"A" Flight
Kathy Quelland Jan Henry Nancy Goutas
Overall 1st Low Gross 2nd Low Gross
"B" Flight
Susan Ishii Rachel Therrien Diane Beavers
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd Low Gross
"C" Flight
Marie Salvio Bonnie Adams
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net
"D" Flight
Janice Villa Judy Procious Jackie Dziekan Joan Rhodes Sherry Butler Linda Harrison Barb Kumprey Donna Martin Julie Wolf Mary Miskinis
1st Low Gross 1st Low Net 2nd LG 3rd LG 4th LG 5th LG 6th LG 7th LG 8th LG 9th LG
Closest to the Pin
Susan Ishii Cathy Pierce Theresa Hrobuchak
"B" Flight "C" Flight "D" Flight